• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Type: Shilajit Extract
  • Form: Powder
  • Part: Shell
  • Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction
  • Packaging: Drum, Plastic Container
  • Place of Origin: Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
  • Grade: AAAAA
  • Brand Name: JT
  • Model Number: 2.5%, 5%, 10% 50%
  • color: brown fine powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Shilajit Extract Powder
1> 1kg/bag, 2kg/bag with double plastic container inside and Aluminum foil bag outside.
2> 25kg/drum, with double plastic bag and cardboard drum outside.
Drum Size: 37.8*49cm; Volume: 0.08 m3/ Drum. NW: 25kg; GW: 28kg
3> customized packing.
Best quality and best service start here..
Delivery Detail: within 1 day after confirming order

Shilajit Powder

Product Description

 

Product Name: Shilajit Extract powder

Botanical Name : Asphaltum

Common Name :Shilajit, Mineral Pitch, Asphla

Description: Brown colored powder having characteristic odor and taste

Specificatio: 2.5%, 5%, 10% 50% 55%Fluvic acid

Indentification : Positive for fluvic acid

Loss on drying : NMT 5%

Heavy Metals: NMT 10 ppm

Introduction: 

Shilajit in Sanskrit means "conqueror of mountains & destroyer of weakness". It comes from the rocks in the lower Himalaya and is the most important natural remedy of Ayurvedic medicine. The active principle of Shilajit is fulvic acid.

Chemical Constituents and Components : Main components are 50% fulvic acid, uronic acid, phenolic glucosides, benzopyronens,hippuric acid, biphenyl metabolites, amino acids, phenols and 85 minerals.

Main Function: 

Fulvic acid

It regulates and controls blood sugar levels and shows hypoglycemic action.

It increases the permeability of cell membranes.

It accelerates processes of protein and nucleic acid metabolism.

It acts as free radical scavenger and reverse damage done by toxic substances.

It helps to transport nutrients deep into tissue.

It restores electrochemical balance and supports immune system.

It promotes movement of minerals, especially calcium, phosphorus and magnesium into muscle tissue and bones.

Benzopyron

1. It inhibits the growth of the brain tumour cells.

2. It inhibits the growth of gram-positive bacteria.

Curing Diseases

1. It cures obesity by burning excess body fat and balances the body metabolism.

2. It is helpful in curing type II diabetes by regulating blood sugar level.

3. It is helpful in arthritis, rheumatism and in joint pains.

4. It is helpful in genito-urinary diseases.

5. It acts as internal antiseptic, stimulant and used as aphrodisiac.

COA & Certification:

Certificate of analysis: 

Analysis

Specification

Results

Fulvic Acid

50%

54.3%

Appearance

Brown Powder

Complies

Ash

≤10%

7.1%

Moisture

≤5%

4.2%

Heavy metals

≤10ppm

Complies

Pb

≤2ppm

Complies

As

≤3ppm

Complies

Odor

Characteristic

Complies

Sieve Analysis

98% pass 80 mesh

Complies

Extraction Solvent(s)

Water

Complies

Microbioiogical :

Total Plate Count

≤10000CFU/g

Complies

Yeast & Molds

≤1000CFU/g

Complies

Salmgosella

Negative

Complies

Irradiation

Negative

Complies

Coli

Negative

Complies

Storage     Store in sealed containers at cool & dry place.

                  Protect from light, moisture and pest infestation..

Shelf life    2 years when properly stored

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

Packing & Transportation: 

Q: How to Pack?

A: 1-10kg with double plastic bag inside,foil bag outside,finally with carton box

     10-20kg with double plastic bag inside,carton box outside

      >25kg double plastic bag inside,fiber drum outside

           Net Weight: 25kgs/Drum Gross Weight: 28kgs/Drum

           Drum Size & Volume: I.D.42cm × H52cm, 0.08 m³/ Drum

Q: How to Deliver?

A: We can send via DHL,TNT,EMS,Fedex etc.

     Also Airway and Seaway is accepted.Or negotiated.


 

Exhibition:

CPhI & API:

 

Contact Us:

Contact Information: 

Alice Lee

Shaanxi Jintai Biological Engineering Co., Ltd.

Trademanager: cn220011223

Skype: alicelee949000

Tel.: +86-29-88766852-802 or 18092298596

 

http://www.sxjtsw.com;  http://jintaibio.en.alibaba.com

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
10 Transactions 2,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $52,000
Learn More